| curriculum |

| EDUCATION |

2015/16
arts&culture management
at Institut für Kulturkonzepte, vienna
2006- june 2010
bachelor of arts: studies of pedagogy of contemporary dance at the conservatory of vienna/ austria.
sept 2008-feb 2009
erasmus scholarship
 at the escola superior de danca, lisbon/ portugal in BA dance.
sept 2001 – july 2002
fellowship of the chancellor office of the city of vienna
 at the conservatoire nationale superieure de danse in lyon/france. department of contemporary dance.
1993 – 2001
classical dance education at the conservatory of vienna / austria

| AWARDS/ SCOLARSHIPS AND GRANTS |

2020
Watermill New York residency Saint Genet
2018

STELLAaward best production Von den Wilden Frauen, makemake Produktionen
2017
residence
at nadalokal vienna/ austria
2016/2015
Nestroyaward Wir Hunde/ Us Dogs, Regie: SIGNA
grant for art&culture management at Kulturkonzepte Wien
2016- 2011
associated artist at Im_flieger vienna/austria
2013
project funding from BKA+ Bund Vienna for soloseries/ part one
2012
dance web scholarship at Impulstanz Festival vienna/ austria
artist in residence at tabakfabrik linz for utopian
2010+ 2011
project funding from BKA+ Bund vienna for Tanztag.10+ Tanztag.11
2010
artist at resort at Tanz*Hotel vienna/ austria, coaching bert gstettner
2010/11
fellowship of the chancellor office of the city of vienna BMUKK for artistic work (startstipendium)
2009
artist in residence changing spaces at SEAD, by Im_flieger vienna/ austria
2006
dancer in Earthquake 12/21- and how we moved on 1st award at offspring contest at Dschungel in vienna / austria
2001-02
scolarship for foreign countries from the arts department of the federal chancellery vienna at the Conservatoire National Superior de Danse in lyon/ france, department contemporary dance
2001
newcomer award for dance performance Austrian Tanzrat Contest for a modern dance piece choreography by nicolas musin in vienna/ austria           

| DANCER/ PERFORMER |

2020
ZwischenWelten regie Aron Kitzig, Lausitzfestival Weißwasser/ DE
2019
FORGIVENESS/ Saint Genet regie Derrick Ryan Claude Mitchell, WUK vienna/ At
2018
Like shapes and dreams/
 Saint Genet regie Derrick Ryan Claude Mitchell, WUK vienna/ AT

Wilde Frauen regie Makemake produktionen, Dschungel vienna/ AT
2017 
Flinch not and give not back/ Saint Genet regie Derrick Ryan Claude Mitchell, WUK vienna/ AT
PROMISED ENDS/Saint Genet regie Derrick Ryan Claude Mitchell, Wiener Festwochen vienna/ AT
Holland Festival Amsterdam/ NL
2016 
Wir Hunde/ Us Dogs regie SIGNA, Wiener Festwochen vienna/ AT
Wir Hunde/ Us Dogs Filmscreening Rote Bar Volkstheater, vienna/ AT
Wir Hunde/ Us Dogs Nestroytheaterpreis, vienna/ AT
ONDISPLAY regie Veronika Glatzner, Festival der Bezirke vienna/ AT
2015      
ONDISPLAY regie Veronika Glatzner, Kulturherbst Neubau vienna/ AT
300 El x 50 El x 30 El choreography FC Bergmann, TQW vienna/AT
2013         
SOLOSERIES PART ONE choreography Anna Knapp, Raum 33, vienna
2012         
SOLOSERIES PART ONE open space, Spielboden Dornbirn
Dimanche Rouge, Sofia/ Bulgaria
Österreich TANZT Festival, Festspielhaus SanktPölten/ AT
CHANGING SPACES, Tanztheaterzentrum Graz/ AT
ES GIBT SO TAGE… choreography Karin Steinbrugger 
Festspielhaus Sankt Pölten/ Austria
Dschungel Wien/ Austria
MOHA IN DIR Ich bin Ok Company Sichtwechsel Festival, Ursuliensaal Linz/ Austria
Alfred ve Dvore Theater Prag/Czech
2011     
SOLOSERIES PART ONE Im_flieger@LABfactory vienna/ AT
Michael O‘ Connor, Field Methode TQW Vienna
DREAM FACTORIES choreography Gina M. Kohler, Im_flieger vienna/ AT
48 HOURS choreography Robert Poole, Two steps forward in Graz/ AT
LOVEND choreography Anna Knapp, Junge Burg vienna/AT
Porgy and Bess Vienna/ AT
2010         
WOE choreography Barbara Ebner, Tanzwut Festival at KosmosTheater Vienna/ AT
RUUT choreography Barbara Ebner, opera at Elisabeth church vienna
IP PROJECT NO TEXT regie Ramin Anaraki, conservatory of vienna
2009         
Red Carpet choreography Julia Dudinska and Anatol Vitouch, Hofburgtanzt at Hofburg Vienna/ AT
Suspended choreography Akemi Takeya, MAKnite Vienna/ AT
Exquisite Frame choreography Catia Leitao, Teatro Taborda Lisbon/ PT
2008         
Earthquake and how we moved on choreography Anna Knapp undJulia Dudinska, Dschungel Vienna/ AT
RoS Indexical choreography Yvonne Rainer, Tanzquartier Vienna/ AT
2007         
Ziel1Workshop Gala Schelley Mühle Oslip/ AT

| CHOREOGRAPHIC WORK |

2020
ZwischenWelten
regie Aron Kitzig, Lausitzfestival Weißwasser/ DE
2019
FORGIVENESS/ Saint Genet
regie Derrick Ryan Claude Mitchell, WUK vienna/ At
2018
Like shapes and dreams/Saint Genet
regie Derrick Ryan Claude Mitchell, WUK vienna/ AT
2018    

the swan is dead, Chelsea Vienna, OHO/ At, Vfd London/ UK
2016         
the haziness of the inner and outer collaboration with M. Rösler
intervent#8, Arnulf Rainer Museum Baden/ AT
Im_flieger@Schokoladenfabrik vienna/ AT
2013         
utopian in collaboration with M. Rösler
Der Hundsturm bellt makemake produktionen, Hundsturm vienna/ AT
2012
RAW Matters special/ Kabelwerk Wien vienna /AT

Im_flieger Crossbreeds Festival, Kabelwerk Im_flieger vienna/ AT
2011         
There is no Me in the I TanzKosmos Festival, Kosmos Theater Vienna
text.körper eine performative lesung in collaboration with M.Rösler,Herbstklang Festival at 7*Stern vienna/ AT
SPECK Dimanche Rouge, Batofar Paris/ France
Tanzherbst, Salzburg ARGE Salzburg/ AT
CCB opening, Bleiburg/ AT
Österreich TANZT Festival, Festspielhaus Sankt Pölten/ AT
Page not found, Brooklyn/ New York
2010         
SPECK Tanz*Hotel vienna/ AT
o gosto de ser triste in collaboration with M. Rösler
RAW Matters at AERA vienna/ AT
the theater FestivaldeSolos, Malaposta Theater Lisbon/ PT
Sprungbrett Tanz, Tanztheaterzentrum Graz/ AT
The meat Wilde Mischung, Im_flieger vienna/ AT
2009         
o gosto de ser triste SEAD Salzburg/ AT